HELP

Privacy Policy

We only collect and store the Personal Data about you that’s necessary to carry out our business, provide the service you have requested and to keep you up-to-date on news about DIANA ARNO. This website is owned and run by Arno Fashion Ltd. The protection of your data and personal information is very important to us. The purpose of this policy is to inform you how we collect, store, and use your personal data which you provide to us by using this website. The main purpose of processing Personal Data is to know more about our clients’ preferences and expectations in order to help us improve the services and products we offer.

 

Responsible for handling data:

Arno Fashion Ltd. (“Diana Arno”, “Company”), company number 12391922, with registered office at Rotermanni 14, Tallinn, Estonia

Contact telephone: +372 5645 5900

E-mail: info@dianaarno.com

www.dianaarno.com

 

Definitions and general principles

 

Personal Data means any information that the Company has about the Client (personal and contact details etc.)  (“Client’s Data”)

Data Processing is any action with the data (such as gathering clients data, recording, organizing, retention, modifying, changing, publishing, allowing access, making inquiries and statements, using, forwarding, deleting)

Client relationship is a legal relationship between the Company and the Client, which comes to force when the Client is using, has used or is enquiring about using any services from the Company.

Third Party is everyone who is not the Client, Company or Companies’ employee.

Service is the service the Company provides to the client.

Authorized handler is a person who is processing Client’s Data on behalf of the Company for purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

 

By continuing to use our website www.dianaarno.com or services in-store, you accept the version of the Privacy Policy current at the time of your use.

 

How we process your data

 

Our employees are obligated to indefinitely keep confidentiality about your Personal Data according to the applicable law and are responsible for any breaches. Our employees have the right to only process data that is necessary for performing tasks assigned to them.

 

Processing is necessary for many parts of our business, including:

  • To perform a contract with you or take steps that you have requested in order to enter into a contract;
  • for us to comply with legal obligations;
  • corresponding with you to resolve your queries or complaints;
  • to carry out data analytics to offer better services to our clients and to improve our products and business in general;
  • to verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make.

 

We are always following the principle to refrain from using the Personal Data you provide for nothing other than is reasonably necessary.

 

The data we collect about you

 

We will collect various types of personal data about you for the purposes described in this Policy, including:

  • Client’s contact details (such as your name, birthday, phone number, billing and delivery address, e-mail address, IP address, search criteria, shopping history) that you provide by completing forms on the Website and in-store, including if you subscribe to our newsletter and create an account on the website;
  • Data about Client’s habits, preferences and satisfaction;
  • Information about appointment booking and any information given during the appointment;
  • Details of any transactions, orders and complaints made by you;
  • Personal data that may be contained in communication you send to us,
  • Personal information collected from third parties, such as data that you agree to share on publicly accessible social networks or other publicly accessible databases or websites.

 

Personal information provided or collected via this website, in-store, at a sales event or otherwise will only be used or disclosed for the following purposes:

  • To process the registration of the Client
  • To carry out our business and to provide a service or carry out a contract with the Client (you).
  • To exercise and to protect our rights (e.g. passing the data on to a court or a representative of the company); to reduce or prevent any risk to the business;
  • To provide you with customer service, manage an order and to address any questions or complaints you may have;
  • To reduce or prevent any risk or losses to the business;
  • For statistical purposes to improve the services and products we provide to you, to measure customer satisfaction and to understand your expectations of us better;

We may use your personal data for legal compliance and to enforce our legal rights and defend ourselves against legal claims, also to enforce any terms required by applicable laws and/or regulations.

 

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

 

We may disclose your personal data to any of our affiliate companies, or to our service providers who assist us in providing the services we offer, processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analyzing data, developing and maintaining the website, providing support services or in performing other tasks, from time to time. Such service providers are similarly GDPR compliant and will be restricted from using the Personal Data you provide other than as is reasonably necessary to perform their services for us.

We may disclose your personal data to our authorized employees, other third parties for any debt collection purposes in cases where the Client has breached the contract and when passing on claims to a creditor.

We will also respond to requests for personal data where required to do so by law, or when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, request from a regulator or any other legal process served on us.

 

Client is aware and agrees to the following:

The Company has the right to report any payment problems to a credit registry if the client has delayed fulfilling financial commitments for more than 45 days.

 

Security

Protecting your security: We always do our best to make sure all your personal data and information you provide us is securely protected. We use various security features and procedures to prevent any unauthorized access to personal data and regularly monitor our system for possible attacks. While we take reasonable steps to protect your personal data we cannot guarantee that the personal data you disclose to us will be 100% secure, nor that any data breach will occur.

 

Data Retention

The Company has the right to retain and record any declarations of Client‘s will and actions received via email, chat, phone call etc. and use these records for proof for reasons stated in this Policy.

 

Client’s Rights, Access To or Updates to Personal Data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

Right to withdraw consent – Where applicable, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

If you wish to opt-out of receiving electronic marketing communications, you can use the ‘unsubscribe’ link provided in our emails or contact us directly and we will stop sending you communications.

Right of access, rectification and erasure – You have the right to require access to and obtain a copy of any of your personal data that we may hold, to request correction of any inaccurate data relating to you and to request the deletion of your personal data under certain circumstances.

Right to restriction of processing – You have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data where applicable by law.

Right of data portability – You can ask us to update, correct or provide you with a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you. You can also ask us to transmit your data to another controller where this is technically feasible.

 

Protection of Client’s rights

 

For further information regarding your rights, to exercise any of your rights, or if you have any complaints or questions regarding the processing of your personal data please contact us via email info@dianaarno.com or call us on +372 56455900.

 

You also have the right to submit a complaint to a supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes applicable law.

 

Changing the Policy

 

We have the right to change the Privacy Policy according to current legal restrictions but the updated version will always be published on our website. To be aware of any changes we recommend that you check this page from time to time.

 

Application of the Policy

Current policy is applied to processing all clients’ data, including data gathered from clients before the enactment of the current Privacy Policy. By subscribing for our newsletter you agree that DIANAARNO.com may use the data you have entered to inform you about campaigns, price reductions, new collections and other events.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small files with text information that are stored on your hard drive while you visit our website. We use them to identify and authorize you after your successful registration and to track your preferences while you use our website. This helps us to update our contents according to your needs and interests and improve our offers. Cookies do not allow to identify users. However, you may disable these any time you wish in your browser’s system settings and delete existing cookies.

We also use Google Analytics (a web analysis service of Google Inc.) that is based on cookies and helps to analyze the usage of our website. Google uses the data to compile website activity reports and statistics.

 

ISIKUANDMETE TÖÖTLEMISE PÕHIMÕTTED

 

Isikuandmete töötlemise eesmärk on täita kliendiga sõlmitud lepingut ning  paremini mõista klientide ootuseid ning seeläbi pakkuda kliendile sobivaid kvaliteetseid teenuseid; Kliendi nõusolekul kliendipakkumiste jt. turundusliku iseloomuga materjalide saatmine ning Kliendi soovil Kliendiandmete ajakohastamine.

 

Isikuandmete vastutav töötleja:

Arno Fashion OÜ, registrikood: 12391922, tegevusaadress: Rotermanni 14, Tallinn, Telefon:+372 5645 5900, E-post: info@dianaarno.com

 

  1. Üldsätted ja mõisted
    • Isikuandmed on igasugune info, mis on Ettevõttel Kliendi kohta teada (isikuandmed, kontaktandmed jms). Edaspidi on selguse huvides käesolevas korras kasutatud mõiste “isikuandmed” asemel mõistet “Kliendiandmed”.
    • Kliendiandmete töötlemine on igasugune kliendiandmetega tehtav toiming (sh. kliendiandmete kogumine, salvestamine, korrastamine, säilitamine, muutmine, avalikustamine, juurdepääsu võimaldamine, päringute tegemine ja väljavõtete tegemine, kasutamine, edastamine, ristkasutamine, kustutamine).
    • Kliendisuhe on Ettevõtte ja Kliendi vaheline õigussuhe, mis tekib, kui Klient kasutab või on kasutanud teenust või on pöördunud Ettevõtte poole teenuse kasutamise eesmärgil.
    • Kolmas isik on iga isik, kes ei ole Klient, Ettevõte või Töötaja.
    • Teenus on Ettevõtte poolt Kliendile osutatav teenus
    • Volitatud töötleja on isik, kes töötleb Kliendiandmeid Ettevõtte nimel.
    • Astudes Kliendisuhtesse Ettevõttega või avaldades tahet Kliendisuhtesse astuda, annab Klient Ettevõttele nõusoleku oma kliendiandmete töötlemiseks käesolevas korras sätestatud tingimustel.

 

  1. Üldised põhimõtted kliendiandmete töötlemisel
    • Ettevõte rakendab infotehnoloogilisi ja muid vajalikke turvameetmeid Kliendiandmete kaitsmise tagamiseks ning Kliendiandmete töötlemise jälgimiseks.
    • Ettevõtte töötajad on tulenevalt õigusaktide nõuetest ja vastavalt nendega sõlmitud töö- või muule sarnasele lepingule kohustatud hoidma Kliendiandmeid konfidentsiaalsena tähtajatult ning vastutavad eeltoodud kohustuste rikkumise eest. Töötajal on õigus töödelda Kliendiandmeid üksnes ulatuses, mis on vajalik talle määratud tööülesannete täitmiseks.
    • Ettevõte piirdub Kliendiandmete töötlemisel vähimaga, mis on vajalik sõlmitud lepingute täitmiseks, Klientide parimaks teenindamiseks ning Kliendiandmete töötlemise eesmärkide saavutamiseks.

 

  1. Töödeldavate kliendiandmete koosseis
    • Ettevõte töötleb kõiki Kliendiandmeid, mis ta on Kliendi kohta Kliendisuhte käigus teada saanud. Peamised kliendiandmete liigid, mida töödeldakse, on järgmised:
      • Kliendi isiklikud andmed (sh nimi, sünniaeg, elukoht)
      • Kliendi kontaktandmed (sh telefoninumber, e-posti aadress);
      • andmed Kliendi harjumuste, eelistuste ja rahulolu kohta (nt andmed teenuste kasutamise aktiivsuse, kasutatavate teenuste, kliendi kaebustega seotud andmed);
    • Ettevõttel on õigus töödelda Kliendisuhte loomiseks, Kliendiga sõlmitud lepingu täitmiseks ning õigusaktides sätestatud hoolsuskohustuste täitmiseks kõiki Kliendiandmeid, mis ta on saanud Kliendi kohta Kliendi enda käest või avalikest allikatest (sh. internetis avaldatud andmed), samuti kolmandatelt isikutelt, kui selline Kliendiandmete edastamine on seaduslik.
    • Lisaks töötleb Ettevõte Kliendiandmeid õigusaktides sätestatud ulatuses selleks, et:
      • identifitseerida Klient Kliendisuhte loomisel;
      • täita Kliendi ja Ettevõtte vahel sõlmitud lepingut või tagada lepingu täitmist ning realiseerida oma õigusi, mis tulenevad Kliendiga sõlmitud lepingust või seotud lepingust,
      • samuti kaitsta oma rikutud või vaidlustatud õigusi (nt andmete edastamine kohtule või Ettevõtet esindavale isikule);
      • vähendada või ära hoida riske ning hoida ära Ettevõttele kahju tekkimine;
      • arendada olemasolevaid teenuseid ning töötada välja uusi teenuseid;
      • paremini mõista Kliendi ootusi (nt harjumuste uuringud, turu-uuringud, kliendiküsitlused).

 

  1. Kliendiandmete edastamine kolmandatele isikutele
    • Ettevõttel on õigus Kliendiandmeid edastada:
      • teenuse osutamise ja Kliendiga sõlmitud lepingu täitmisega seotud isikutele ja organisatsioonidele (nt kohtutäiturid, inkassofirmad, advokaadi- ja õigusbürood).
      • Teenuse Osutajale, kellele Ettevõte on õigusaktis sätestatud tingimustel andnud edasi osaliselt või tervikuna oma tegevuse ning tingimusel, et sellised isikud täidavad Ettevõtte poolt ette nähtud nõudeid Kliendiandmete konfidentsiaalsena hoidmise ja kaitse kohta.
      • Volitatud töötlejatele
      • nõudeõiguse loovutamise korral uuele võlausaldajale.
      • muudele kolmandatele isikutele võla sissenõudmiseks, kui Klient on rikkunud lepingut.

 

  1. Klient on teadlik ja nõustub, et:
    • Ettevõttel on Kliendiandmete maksehäireregistrisse edastamise õigus, kui Kliendil on Ettevõtte ees nõuetekohaselt täitmata rahaline kohustus ning Klient on rahalise kohustuse täitmisega viivitanud rohkem kui 45 päeva. Maksehäireregistris avalikustatakse teave Kliendi maksehäire kohta ning registripidajale edastatud Kliendiandmeid saavad töödelda kõik isikud, kes on sellise registri liikmed või kellel on muul alusel sellisele registrile ligipääs.

 

  1. Kliendiandmete salvestamine
    • Ettevõttel on õigus salvestada kõik sidevahendi (nt telefon, e-post, chat jms) teel antud Kliendi tahteavaldused, samuti muud Kliendi toimingud, ning vajadusel kasutada neid salvestisi tahteavalduste või muude toimingute tõendamiseks ja/või taas esitamiseks ning muudel käesolevas korras toodud eesmärkidel.

 

  1. Kliendiandmete muutmine ja nende töötlemise lõpetamine
    • Kliendil on Ettevõtte poolt isikuandmete töötlemisega seoses järgnevad õigused:
      • Esitada taotlus oma ebaõigete isikuandmete parandamiseks, kui need on ebapiisavad, väärad või puudulikud;
      • Võtta tagasi oma nõusolek Isikuandmete töötlemiseks (nt nõusolek otseturunduspakkumuste saamiseks);
      • Piirata oma Isikuandmete töötlemist vastavalt kehtivale õigusele, muuhulgas ajal, kui Klient on esitanud taotluse oma isikuandmete parandamiseks või kustutamiseks ning Ettevõte analüüsib, kas nõuet on võimalik täita.
      • Taotleda oma andmete kustutamist, nt kui andmeid töödeldakse nõusoleku alusel ning Klient võtab nõusoleku tagasi. Andmete kustutamist ei saa nõuda, kui isikuandmed, mille kustutamist taotletakse töödeldakse ka teistel alustel, nt lepingu või juriidilise kohustuse täitmiseks.
      • Saada oma isikuandmed, mida ta on ise esitanud ning mida töödeldakse nõusoleku alusel või lepingu täitmiseks, kirjalikult või elektroonselt, või kui see on tehniliselt võimalik, edastada oma andmed teisele teenusepakkujale (õigus andmete ülekandmisele).

 

  1. Kliendi õiguste kaitse
    • Kui klient leiab, et Kliendiandmete töötlemisel rikutakse tema õigusi, on tal õigus pöörduda rikkumise lõpetamise nõudega Ettevõtte poole.
    • Klient võib Kliendiandmete töötlemise kohta põhjalikumate selgituste saamiseks või kaebuste esitamiseks kontakteeruda järgmistel kontaktidel: info@dianaarno.com, kontakt tel. +372 5645 5900.
    • Klient võib pöörduda ka Andmekaitse Inspektsiooni (aki.ee), kui ta leiab, et tema isikuandmeid on töödeldud õigustamatult või vastuolus kehtivate õigusnormidega.

 

  1. Korra muutmine ja kohaldamine
    • Ettevõttel on õigus käesolevat korda igal ajal ühepoolselt muuta, lähtudes kehtivatest õigusaktidest.
    • Käesolevat korda kohaldatakse Klientide Kliendiandmete töötlemisel, s.h. Kliendisuhetele, mis on tekkinud enne käesoleva korra jõustumist.

Terms of use & conditions

DIANAARNO.COM (further referred to as “we”, “website”) and related services are made available to you in accordance with the following Terms of Use & Conditions. Please read the information carefully before placing any order on DIANAARNO.COM. DIANA ARNO is a brand name of Arno Fashion Ltd, a company registered in Estonia under registration number 12391922. Our registered address is Rotermanni 14, 10111 Tallinn. We wish to draw your attention to the fact that we may modify our Terms of Use & Conditions time to time. Any changes made in Terms of Use & Conditions after you have placed your order will not affect that order unless we are required to make the change by law.

ELIGIBILITY TO PURCHASE

To make purchases on DIANAARNO.COM you will be required to provide your personal details, in particular, your real name, phone number, e-mail address, payment details and other requested information and warrant that those are both valid and correct. DIANAARNO.COM is available only to individuals and others who meet our terms of eligibility, who have been issued a valid credit/debit card by a bank acceptable to DIANAARNO.COM and who have authorized DIANAARNO.COM to process a charge or charges on their credit/debit card in the amount of the total purchase price for the merchandise which they purchase. Furthermore, you agree that we may use personal information provided by you in order to conduct appropriate anti fraud checks. Personal information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information. Please refer to our Privacy Policy for further information about how we use your data.

PRICING POLICY

Prices shown on DIANAARNO.COM are in euros (€) and are inclusive of VAT. From time to time, prices are subject to change in response to currency exchange rate changes, markdowns and other commercial factors. The price applicable to your order will be the price current at the time your order is accepted. If you are a customer whose credit/debit card is not denominated in euros, the final price will be calculated in accordance with the applicable exchange rate on the day your card issuer processes the transaction. We are unable to offer price adjustment on items originally purchased in a sale or on any special promotion items that are temporarily reduced in price. Once an item has been purchased at a discounted sale price, no price adjustment will be offered should the item be further marked-down.

ORDERING

All orders are subject to acceptance and availability, and items in your shopping basket are not reserved and may be purchased by other customers. DIANAARNO.COM offers products for sale that are in stock and available for dispatch from our stock. DIANAARNO.COM will store a record of your transactions for a minimum of one year. Once you have made your choice and your order has been placed, you will receive an email with a PDF file acknowledging the details of your order. We reserve the right not to accept your order in case we are unable to obtain authorization for payment or the item ordered is out of stock. Whilst every effort is made to make sure details on our website are accurate, we may from time to time discover an error in the pricing of products. If we discover an error in the pricing of a product in your order, we will let you know as soon as possible. We shall be under no obligation to accept or fulfil an order for a product that was advertised at an incorrect price and reserve the right to cancel such an order that has been accepted or is in transit. If your order contains a product that is priced incorrectly, we will email or telephone you to inform you that we have not accepted your order and/or that the relevant part of your order has been cancelled. If you have already paid for the goods, we shall refund the full amount as soon as we are able.

PAYMENT

We guarantee that your payment is safe by highest level of security standards. You can pay for your purchases by credit or debit card. You can pay also by bank links in the Baltic States and Finland.

DELIVERY

We aim to dispatch all orders within 24 hours, or 48 hours during sale periods. Delivery times appearing on the site are estimates and are to be used as a guide only. In any event, the goods will be delivered to you within 30 days of the day on which we accept your order. DIANAARNO.COM is not responsible for any delays caused by destination customs clearance processes. If delivery is delayed by any situation outside of our control, we will contact you as soon as possible and will take steps to minimize the delay. In case of a risk of substantial delay you may contact us to cancel your order and you will get a refund for any goods you have paid for but not received. All products are shipped from Estonia, Europe.

DESTINATION DELIVERY TYPE
Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Finland Standard:
Itella SmartPOST, DPD
Europe Standard:
DPD
Rest of the world Standard,
FedEx

RETURNS & CANCELLING YOUR ORDER

If you wish to cancel your order, please email help@dianaarno.com If you are based in the EU under the Consumer Contracts (Information, Cancellation and Additional Charges) Regulations 2013 (ICACRs), you have the right to cancel your order with us provided you give us written notice. You have the right to cancel your order within 14 days without giving any reason. The cancellation period will expire 14 days from the day after the day on which you receive the last of the goods. For orders cancelled under the ICACRs, we will issue you with a full refund (excluding transportation fees). We may make a deduction from the reimbursement for loss in value of any goods supplied, if the loss is the result of unnecessary handling by you. We will make reimbursement without undue delay, and not later than 14 days after the day we receive any of the goods you decide to return back. We will make reimbursement using the same means of payment as you used for the initial transaction, unless you have expressly agreed otherwise. In case you wish to cancel your order, but we have already sent goods to you, we may withhold reimbursement until we have received the goods back. You shall return cancelled orders to: Arno Fashion Ltd, Rotermanni 14, 10111 Tallinn, Estonia within 14 days from the day you communicate your cancellation of the contract to us. You may only use your right to cancel the order under the ICACRs if you give us formal written notice of cancellation any time after your order has been placed, up until 14 calendar days from the day after you receive your order. Items should be returned unused and with all tags still attached. Returns that are damaged or soiled will not be accepted and will be sent back to the customer and/or a refund refused. All returns should be requested before you send your item(s) back to us to allow for easy identification and prompt processing. Unidentified returns will be returned to the sender. Please email help@dianaarno.com in advance.

FAULTY GOODS

Goods are faulty if they are received damaged or where a manufacturing fault occurs. Items that are damaged as a result of normal wear and tear are not considered to be faulty. If your item is faulty when you receive it, you can return it for a replacement or a refund. Please communicate the issue to us by writing tohelp@dianaarno.com and specify if you wish to return the item for replacement/repair or refund.

COLOURS

We have made every effort to display the colours of our products as accurately as possible. However, as computer monitors vary, we cannot guarantee that your monitor’s display of any colour will be completely accurate.

Size guide

Find the suitable size according to your body measurements in the chart below. Standard sizes are manufactured to fit the 168 cm tall wearer.

If you wish to receive a custom made garment according to your measurements please contact us at help@dianaarno.com and provide the necessary information and description and we will get back to you.

Please note that if a certain garment fits small or large, the information about this will be provided on the product’s page.

Also keep in mind that depending on the style and fabric the garment may fit differently on various body types.

The photographs in the online shop are for illustrative purposes. The models generally wear size EU 34/36 and are 177-180 cm tall.

 

DIANA ARNO LADIESWEAR SIZE CHART

EUR SIZE 34 36 38 40 42
UK SIZE 6 8 10 12 14
US SIZE 4 6 8 10 12
S-M-L XS S M L XL
HEIGHT 168 168 168 168 168
BUST 80 84 88 92 96
WAIST 64 67 70 74 78
HIP 90 93 96 99 102

How To Measure

Measure your body as follows:
Bust – around the fullest part
Waist – around the natural waistline
Hips – around the widest part of your hips (20cm down from the natural waistline)

Delivery and tracking

We aim to dispatch all orders within 24 hours, or 48 hours during sale periods. Delivery times appearing on the site are estimates and are to be used as a guide only. In any event, the goods will be delivered to you within 30 days of the day on which we accept your order. DIANAARNO.COM is not responsible for any delays caused by destination customs clearance processes.

If delivery is delayed by any situation outside of our control, we will contact you as soon as possible and will take steps to minimize the delay. In case of a risk of substantial delay you may contact us to cancel your order and you will get a refund for any goods you have paid for but not received. All products are shipped from Estonia, Europe. Please see the shipping costs and estimated delivery times below:

DESTINATION DELIVERY TYPE PARCEL TRACKING INFO ESTIMATED DELIVERY TIME
Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Finland Standard: http://uus.smartpost.ee/saadetise-otsing

2-5 days

Itella SmartPOST, DPD https://www.dpd.com/tracking
Europe Standard: https://www.dpd.com/tracking

3-5 days

DPD  
Rest of the world Standard: https://www.fedex.com/apps/fedextrack/

4-8 days

FedEx  

Payments and security

We guarantee that your payment is safe by highest level of security standards. You can choose whether to pay by credit or debit card. You can pay also by bank links in Baltics and Finland.